KTH  

Swedish Summer School in Computer Science – S3CS 2019

 
   

S3CS 2019 Participants

  • Aditi Dudeja (Rutgers University)
  • Aleksa Stankovic (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Alex Brandts (University of Oxford)
  • Alexander Svozil (University of Vienna)
  • Ameet Gadekar (Aalto University)
  • Anastasia Sofronova (Saint Petersburg State University)
  • Andrii Riazanov (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Anupa Sunny (IRIF Paris)
  • Artsem Zhuk (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)
  • Boaz Menuhin (Weizmann Institute of Science)
  • Clara Waldmann (Technische Universität München)
  • Danupon Nanongkai (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Dmitry Sokolov (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Douglas Wikström (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Felix Almay (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Guy Even (Tel-Aviv University)
  • Hayk Saribekyan (University of Cambridge)
  • Inbar Kaslasi (Technion)
  • Jakab Tardos (EPFL)
  • Jakob Nordström (University of Copenhagen and KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Jan van den Brand (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Johan Håstad (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Jonah Brown-Cohen (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Joseph Swernofsky (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Karine Chubarian (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  • Kilian Risse (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Kirill Simonov (University of Bergen)
  • Lamia Varawala (Networks and Systems Engineering)
  • Luca Trevisan (UC Berkeley)
  • Lukáš Folwarczný (Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague)
  • Madhu Sudan (Harvard University)
  • Matthew Katzman (University of Oxford)
  • Maud Szusterman (Paris Diderot)
  • Mohit Daga (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Navid Nouri (EPFL)
  • Noam Mazor (Tel-Aviv University)
  • Odelia Melamed (Weizmann Institute of Science)
  • Omer Wasim (University of Victoria)
  • Orr Fischer (Tel-Aviv University)
  • Paritosh Garg (EPFL)
  • Per Austrin (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Philip Wellnitz (Max Planck Institute for Informatics)
  • Roni Con (Tel Aviv University)
  • Sagnik Mukhopadhyay (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Shaohua Li (University of Warsaw)
  • Shashank Srivastava (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)
  • Shubhang Mahesh Kulkarni (Purdue University)
  • Sing Hei LI (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Siqi Liu (UC Berkeley)
  • Sorrachai Yingchareonthawornchai (Aalto University)
  • Susanna Figueiredo de Rezende (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Tuomas Hakoniemi (UPC)
  • Yuval Efron (Technion)
Last modified: June 25, 2019